Male Wave Teams Announced for the 2021/22 Rep Futsal Season

Sunshine Coast Futsal Association would like to personally thank ALL participants for attending the 2021/22 Wave Representative Trials in recent weeks. Once again, selecting each Age Division proved to be a difficult process with so much quality on show. Each age group had multiple selectors helping perform selections with a majority rules voting system and selections were performed based on player attributes that we believe will suit our Wave coaching methodology and preferred style of play.

Team lists shown below for 8 Boys to Youth Men.

Congratulations to the following player’s,

8 Boys - 12 Boys Wave Teams 2021/22

8 Boys9 Boys10 Boys 11 Boys12 Boys
Andre Patullo - GKCodey Huston - GKAdam Zanatta - GKManu Lewis - GK
Jack MattersCruz DavieMiguel HerreraJett FordOliver Allan
Noah NipperessNashilo KambonaJack Kennedy-AultJosh ParryLennon Biggs
Tyler SimmondsHenry FairkettleZachary KerrBaylen JonesAbel Webster
Kaide HohnJack WoodOakley DosterDanny DawesElias Ardon
Jagger ParsonsBodi AhfockBlake BlackstockKoby CoxTaiyo Hohn
Toby JonesTheo FoleyFlynn RobsonJayden DaybellJoseph Woods
Orlando RamirezBrodie MacRaeAri ByrneHarper CaplesZeph Holder
Rocky DemerutisJoshua BowmanLennox NobleRobbie BallantineCooper Schloss
Coach: Connor DemerutisJensen GreavesCoach: Jamie KerrCoach: Carlos MooreCoach: Matthias Schlotterbach
Coach: Michael McConeCoach: Carlos MooreManager: Kirsty ZanattaManager: William Zanatta
Male teams named from 8 Years to 12 Years

13 Boys - Youth Men Wave Teams 2021/22

Male teams named from 13 Years to Youth Men
13 Boys14 Boys15 Boys16 BoysYouth Men
William Fawcett - GKWilliam Fawcett - GKAlex Deane - GKLuke Debnam - GKBryn Grigg - GK
Jackson O'ReillyRiley McPhailDunia KambonaJett BrutnellJoshua Morwood - GK
Thomas AaronsBenjamin NewcomeMarley LiauKaidin DawsonBrok Ross
Finley WanlessCooper RenzulliZach RoulstonRyan TappourasConnor Demerutis
Harry KerrHarry WhiteMatthew BensaciLachlan NoyesMaxx Demerutis
Isaiah BuchananMason NgahaOliver DemerutisHarrison RenzulliJayden Emery
Noah BeagleyZavier McCuskerChristian SchlotterbachBrandon McRorieWill Brown
Cai MohrJohnny BurnsPhoenix RusichCoach: Gary GriggJacob Lombardo
Koby MorrisonOliver KerryTomy LloydManager: Ally McCannJacob Abbott
Coach: Gary GriggCoach: Dane DawsonKaide KambonaNathan Weckert
Manager: Nicola O'ReillyManager: Kendall McPhailCoach: Michael McConeDyce Robertson
Manager: Peta DemerutisConnor Robinson
Coach: Bruno Cannavan
Manager: Peta Demerutis

No Replies to "Male Wave Teams Announced for the 2021/22 Rep Futsal Season"