2019/20 Wave Representative Teams Announced

Congratulations to the following Players that have been selected to represent Sunshine Coast Wave for the 2019/20 futsal season.

2019/20 Wave Teams Juniors - 12 Boys - 15 Girls

12 Boys13 GIrls14 Boys Navy14 Boys15 Girls
Ben NewcombeCiara Evans - GKZac Ristevski - GKRiley Adamson - GKMackenzie Brown - GK
Cooper RenzulliLucie ReadOscar McComiskyJett WoutersGrace Whitelaw
Kaide KambonaMarli DangerChristian SchlotterbachTyler EatonGrace Shelley
Riley McPhailElla SchultzOliver DemerutisMark ShawEllie Hambly
Oliver KerryRosie McMahonZac RoulstonMitchell ReadAmelia Murphy
Sean CatfordKasey PetersMarley LiauKaidin DawsonJemma-Dee Allen
Oliver HodgkinsLibby LatimerMatthew BensaciJoshua Buchanan Macey Edward
Rhys WilliamsMontanah KilburnCoach: Michael McConeHugh HarknessLili Danger
Johnny BurnsAmber FahertyCoach: Mathias SchlotterbachRyan TappourasKathryn Sherar
Mason NgahaKiah CoxCoach: Gary GriggEmily Ferroussat
Coach: Dane DawsonCoach: Alex CannonCoach: Julian EdwardsCoach: Dane Dawson
Coach: Mathias SchlotterbachCoach: Audrey UpstonCoach: Alex Cannon

2019/20 Wave Teams Seniors - 16 Boys - Premier Men's

16 Boys17 GirlsYouth MenPremier WomenPremier Men
Joshua Morwood - GKRobbin Bastiaans - GKBryn Grigg - GKTegan McKee - GKRex Pollock - GK
Jacob LombardoAriana Grieco - GKConnor Robinson - GKMelissa WeckertYoel Jogiono - GK
Baylee Halls-TempestAnnie Campbell Mitchell BridgeRebekah HorseyCorey Sewell
Patrick SimpsonPiper VidulichTom CroftSofie PerrsonOllie Blackmore
Ryan BenningJordyn WeckertDane DawsonBillie MurphyJez Lofthouse
Nathan WeckertTeyl DangerJayden EmeryAlex CannonDane Dawson
Dyce RobertsonAudrey UpstonConnor DemerutisJayah BrownCaleb Urlich
Bailey BrandtmanEmma ThompsonDrew BoylanGeorgia BuchannanJosh Sewell
Maxx DemerutisTegan Van VegchelJacob SmithKeira BurgessMitchell Bridge
Coach: Justin MorrisonJorja StewartJosh CroftRaelle AveryTom Croft
Coach: Michael McConeCoach: Julian EdwardsJyi OakesAudrey UpstonPatrick Moore
Coach: Keira BurgessCoach: Julian EdwardsShannon TathemJordan Vieira
Coach: Gary GriggCoach: Justin MorrisonJerrod Byrne
Coach: Julian EdwardsJulian Edwards
Coach: Justin Morrison
Coach: Michael McCone
16 Years - Premier Men's

No Replies to "2019/20 Wave Representative Teams Announced"